Paradis recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and we will ensure that we fulfil our obligations under that Act.

From time to time, we may ask you to supply personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, phone number and email address. However, we will not request or collect any information from you that may disclose your political, religious, philosophical beliefs or affiliations, health, sexuality, race or criminal convictions. We may conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvements in the types and quality of services we offer you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.

Most commercial websites use ‘cookies’ which are pieces of information that websites send to the browser and are stored in the computer hard drive. Cookies make using the website easier by storing information about your preferences on the website. This allows the website to be tailored to you for any of your return visits. Cookies will not identify you personally. If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies, or to warn you when they are being used.

Providing us with your personal information is optional, and whenever it is optional for you to provide us with your personal information, we will make this clear to you. When you provide us with your personal information, you are consenting to our storage, use and disclosure of that information as outlined in this policy.

Your personal information, including your email address, will be used for the following primary reasons: 
1. To process and finalise orders made via the website or in person
2. To ensure the proper functioning of the website
3. To assist Pole Kisses with our marketing, planning, product development and research requirements

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual member in any circumstances except:

  •  To ensure the proper functioning of our business and the website
  •  To communicate promotional offers and special events to you
  •  Where the lay requires us, or authorises us to do so
  •  Where you have given express consent to us for a prescribed purpose

We will not sell, distribute, rent, license, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy

Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the handling of personal information.

[time] minutes ago, from [location]
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!